Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Software Procurement for Healthcare IT Systems

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel — Logiciel (43230000) Buyer: CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: Agendrix Inc. Award amount: 32383.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contr…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113795

Estimated value

CA$32,384

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel — Logiciel (43230000) Buyer: CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: Agendrix Inc. Award amount: 32383.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-07T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$32,384
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Agendrix Inc.

Tags & Signals

software procurementhealthcare ITdirect award contractbelow threshold tenderIT systemspublic procurementsoftware solutionsinstitutional acquisition
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.