Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Drywall Installation and Plastering Contract Awarded for Building Project

C01 - Bâtiments — Plâtrage ou pose de cloisons sèches (72101902) Buyer: Société québécoise des infrastructures Suppliers: Nova Construction M.P. inc. Award amount: 638700.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-11-25T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20015555

Estimated value

CA$638,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Plâtrage ou pose de cloisons sèches (72101902) Buyer: Société québécoise des infrastructures Suppliers: Nova Construction M.P. inc. Award amount: 638700.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-11-25T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateAug 27, 2024
Submission deadlineOct 11, 2024
Estimated valueCA$638,700
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété québécoise des infrastructures
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété québécoise des infrastructures

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Nova Construction M.P. inc.

Tags & Signals

drywall installationplastering workbuilding constructionpublic procurementcompetitive biddingcontract awardconstruction services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.