Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Spare Parts Procurement for Air Pollution Monitoring Equipment in Cairo

Contract Award Project: P172548-Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91660 Bid/Contract Reference No: EG-EEAA-500619-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot # 2 - Spare parts for Perkin Elmer PinAAcle 900T Atomic Absorption Spectropho…

Source ID: WB-OP00417816

Estimated value

$910,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172548-Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91660 Bid/Contract Reference No: EG-EEAA-500619-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot # 2 - Spare parts for Perkin Elmer PinAAcle 900T Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/22 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OPTIMA SCIENTIFIC EGYPT (1033153) 91 El Meghani Street, Heliopolis, Cairo, Egypt Country: Egypt, Arab Republic of Bid Price at Opening EGP Evaluated Bid Price EGP 224454.60 Signed Contract price EGP 448909.200 Agency: Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 910000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEgypt
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$910,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEgyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEgyptian Environmental Affairs Agency

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Egypt, Arab Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P172548- Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Egypt, Arab Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P172548- Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Egypt, Arab Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P172548- Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Egypt, Arab Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P172548- Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Egypt, Arab Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P172548- Greater Cairo Air Pollution Management and Climate Change Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

air pollution monitoringscientific equipment spare partsatomic absorption spectrophotometerenvironmental agency procurementCairo air qualitylaboratory equipmentpublic tender awardclimate change project