Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Classroom Rehabilitation and Kindergarten Construction Project

Contract Award Project: P177062-Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72870 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-443085-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Lot 2 : Travaux réhabilitation de dix-huit (18) salles de classe, d'une (01) maternelle une…

Source ID: WB-OP00412114

Estimated value

$408,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177062-Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72870 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-443085-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Lot 2 : Travaux réhabilitation de dix-huit (18) salles de classe, d'une (01) maternelle une salle de classe, de quatre (04) bureaux, de quatre (04) magasins, d'un (1) hangar...

commune de Bouna Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/10 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IBMI CONTRUCT (1019766) 12 BP 215 Abidjan 12, 07 88 41 52 03 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 125957223 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 133885752 Signed Contract price XOF 133885752 Evaluated Bidder(s): EGBS (887963) Bouaké centre, +225 05 05 38 88 84, egbssilue@gmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 67564269 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 125845444 SABE TELECOM COTE D'IVOIRE (1022498) 13 BP 942 Abidjan 13, +225 07 07 96 84 91 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 125195879 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 149067529 2ISY (1040292) 25 BP 361 Abidjan 25, +225 27 33 73 13 53 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 207754333 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 144863913 Agency: URBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 408000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateNov 27, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 27, 2025
Estimated value$408,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

classroom rehabilitationkindergarten constructioneducational infrastructureschool renovationfacility improvementconstruction project