Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Agricultural Cooperative Development Works Awarded in Senegal Food Resilience Program

Contract Award Project: P180244-WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74860 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-FSRP-SN-489205-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: LOT 3 : Travaux d’aménagement et de valorisation de 100 HA de coopératives agricoles co…

Source ID: WB-OP00414216

Estimated value

$5.6 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180244-WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74860 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-FSRP-SN-489205-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: LOT 3 : Travaux d’aménagement et de valorisation de 100 HA de coopératives agricoles communautaires (CAC) dans le DAC de ITATO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/19 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KELIMANE ENTREPRISE (1017228) Malika sur mer villa n°27 Tél: 33 878 56 46 Email: direction@kelimane-entreprise.com Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 1028350488 Signed Contract price XOF 1124315110 Agency: WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 5557777.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$5.6 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180244- WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180244- WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

agricultural developmentcommunity cooperativesfood resilienceSenegalland enhancementWest Africacontract awardagricultural infrastructure