Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Mobile Command Post Supply Contract Awarded for Urban Resilience Project

Contract Award Project: P168308-Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66860 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-457519-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Lot 4 : Fourniture de Poste de Commandement Mobile. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Awar…

Source ID: WB-OP00426042

Estimated value

$2.6 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168308-Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66860 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-457519-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: Lot 4 : Fourniture de Poste de Commandement Mobile.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/28 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SPRINGCREEK COMPANY (957798) Immeuble Botiwa boulevard des martyrs 2plateaux Cocody Abidjan 06 BP 2801 Abidjan 06 Tél: 27 22 41 95 13 Mail: contact@springcreekc ompany.com Country: Côte d'Ivoire Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 91278000 Signed Contract price XOF 91278000 Beneficial Ownership Details SPRINGCREEK COMPANY (957798) Form Date: 28-OCT-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ASSALE YANNICK DESIREE ASSALE CI Côte d'Ivoire Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess Rejected Bidder(s): MARCK & BALSAN (631677) 74 rue villebois Mareuil Tel +33(0)134265252 Country: France Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided GROUPEMENT ESPACYL CI / EAGLE CÔTE D'IVOIRE (1002807) 17 BP 902 ABIDJAN 17 Tél: 25 20 01 99 33 / 07 07 95 95 50 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: URBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2550000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 10, 2026
Estimated value$2.6 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168308- Urban Resilience and Solid Waste Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

mobile command posturban resiliencesolid waste managementcontract awardCôte d'Ivoirepublic procurementIDA projectsupply contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.