Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Public Procurement Contract Award for Lot 05 ECP Notice

Lot No. 05 ECP Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AKBAR BROTHERS ( House # 15-S, Street # 15, Gurumangat Gulbarg III, Lahore Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PK...

Source ID: WB-OP00349398

Estimated value

$660,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Lot No. 05 ECP Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AKBAR BROTHERS ( House # 15-S, Street # 15, Gurumangat Gulbarg III, Lahore Country: Pakistan Bid Price at Opening PK...

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryPakistan
Publish dateApr 2, 2025
Submission deadlineApr 2, 2025
Estimated value$660,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPrimary and Secondary Health Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPrimary and Secondary Health Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P164785- Punjab Human Capital Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P164785- Punjab Human Capital Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P164785- Punjab Human Capital Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P164785- Punjab Human Capital Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pakistan - SOUTH ASIA- P164785- Punjab Human Capital Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

public procurementcontract awardECP noticecompetitive bidding12-month contractprocurement process
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.