Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Ethiopia Flood Management Project ICT Materials Procurement Award

Contract Award Project: P176327-Ethiopia Flood Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1240 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-EDRMC-487857-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot Two (ICT Materials) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/29 Duration o…

Source ID: WB-OP00425672

Estimated value

$500,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176327-Ethiopia Flood Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1240 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-EDRMC-487857-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot Two (ICT Materials) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/29 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ALG TRADING PVT.

LIMITED COMPANY (LOT 2) (1059782) + 251 – 911 747420 / +251 9217878 algplc2006@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 26534578.00 Signed Contract price ETB 30514764.70 Evaluated Bidder(s): BTB GENERAL TRADING (LOT 2) (1059809) yenewtesfaye.1@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 59125000.00 WONDMNEH TSEGAY IMPORT (LOT 2) (1059780) wondeitsln@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 49404290.43 OSKAZ IMPORT (LOT 2) (1059816) oskazimport@yahoo.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 41730000.00 CONVERGENCE IT SOLUTION PLC (LOT 2) (1059856) eyerusalemg@convergencesolution.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 50901360.95 KOBRA TRADING PLC (LOT 2) (1059788) Kobratrading1@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 32469815.00 Rejected Bidder(s): KHULUDFAM IMPORTER (LOT 2) (1059783) info@khuludimport.com or sales@khuludimport.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive YIRGA AGEDOM HAILE IMPORT (LOT 2) (1059760) yirgaimports@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive NHY TRADING PLC (LOT 2) (1059793) abdulhafiz@nhytrading.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BALEW ALEBACHEW ELECTRONICS IMPORTER (LOT 2) (1059792) balewaregashe@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MADOT TECHNOLOGY (LOT 2) (1059791) madotcomputerplc@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive A THREE TRADING (LOT 2) (1059790) aaatrading@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive WISDOM GENERAL TRADING (LOT 2) (1059846) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Cell Phone: + 251 911436389 Email: demissewnuro@gmial.com Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive PREMAX TRADE (LOT 2) (1059855) Email: mametijani@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ethiopian Disaster Risk Management Commission Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 500000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateFeb 9, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 9, 2026
Estimated value$500,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerEthiopian Disaster Risk Management Commission
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEthiopian Disaster Risk Management Commission

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176327- Ethiopia Flood Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176327- Ethiopia Flood Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176327- Ethiopia Flood Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176327- Ethiopia Flood Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176327- Ethiopia Flood Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

ICT materials procurementflood management projectpublic contract awardEthiopia infrastructurecompetitive biddingWorld Bank project