Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Transportation Agency Awards Major Infrastructure Contract to Hylan Datacom & Electrical

Agency: Transportation Vendor: Hylan Datacom & Electrical LLC (101 Crawfords Corner Road) Contact: Choudhry Sharif (csharif@dot.nyc.gov) PIN: 84125B0021001 Request ID: 20251117007 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Bids Notice type: Award Award amount: $17,045,821.00 Start date: 2025-11-21T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025…

Source ID: US-NYC-84125B0021001

Estimated value

$17 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Transportation Vendor: Hylan Datacom & Electrical LLC (101 Crawfords Corner Road) Contact: Choudhry Sharif (csharif@dot.nyc.gov) PIN: 84125B0021001 Request ID: 20251117007 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Bids Notice type: Award Award amount: $17,045,821.00 Start date: 2025-11-21T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-11-21T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2025
Estimated value$17 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerTransportation
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameChoudhry Sharif
Emailcsharif@dot.nyc.gov
OrganizationTransportation

Awardees

Hylan DatacomElectrical LLC (101 Crawfords Corner Road)

Tags & Signals

transportation infrastructurecompetitive sealed bidscontract awardHylan Datacom & Electricalpublic procurementinfrastructure project