Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Mandarin Orange Plantation and Allied Works Contract Award in Darjeeling

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-498025-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Mandarin Orange Plantation (1.33 ha) Allied works at Block-…

Source ID: WB-OP00421928

Estimated value

$301

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-498025-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Mandarin Orange Plantation (1.33 ha) Allied works at Block-Sukhiapokhri in Balasun dara Gaonn WUA in the district of Darjeeling under WBADMIP PH-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/23 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COOCHBEHAR UN CO OP LABO CONT AND CONS SOCI LTD (1054160) CHAKCHAKA COOCHBEHAR PIN-736156 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 25301.00 Signed Contract price INR 25301.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): UTTAM SAHA (1054163) DHALPAL TUFANGANJ COOCHBEHAR - 736159 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 31209.00 AKBAR ALI (1054166) Gandhi Nagar South , Cooch Behar Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 28236.00 Agency: DPMU - Darjeeling Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 300.83 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$301
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDPMU - Darjeeling
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDPMU - Darjeeling

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

mandarin orange plantationirrigation developmentDarjeeling districtagricultural worksWest Bengal projectcontract awardminor irrigationcompetitive bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.