Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Christchurch City Council Water Mains Renewal Project

This request for quotation (RFQ) is issued by Christchurch City Council. Scope Outline: Renewal of water mains on McCormacks Bay cliff face.

Source ID: NZ-GETS-22203799

Estimated value

NZ$158,959

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

This request for quotation (RFQ) is issued by Christchurch City Council. Scope Outline: Renewal of water mains on McCormacks Bay cliff face.

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateMar 31, 2020
Submission deadlineMay 29, 2020
Estimated valueNZ$158,959
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerChristchurch City Council
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailhannah.smith@ccc.govt.nz
OrganizationChristchurch City Council

Tags & Signals

water mains renewalMcCormacks Bayinfrastructure replacementChristchurch City Councilcliff face workswater infrastructurepublic worksutility maintenance
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.