Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Mechanical Unloading and Dredging Contract for Mississippi and Minnesota Rivers

Mechanical Unloading of Islands and Dredging in the Mississippi and Minnesota Rivers, Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Iowa Within the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, St. Paul District (USACE) Area of Responsibility.Work Consists Of, But Is Not Limited To, Furnishing All Plant, Labor, Material, And Equipment Necessary for Islan…

Source ID: fec9037b19de4cf9a281f37ba9755ab1

Scope overview

Mechanical Unloading of Islands and Dredging in the Mississippi and Minnesota Rivers, Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Iowa Within the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, St.

Paul District (USACE) Area of Responsibility.Work Consists Of, But Is Not Limited To, Furnishing All Plant, Labor, Material, And Equipment Necessary for Island Unloading and/or Dredging with a Backhoe, Dragline, Or Other Mechanical Equipment or Marine Plant, And Transportation of Material to Designated USACE Placement Sites.This Solicitation Issued as An Invitation for Bids (IFB) In Accordance with Far Part 14 and Is 100% Set-Aside for Small Business.The Appropriate North American Industry Classification System Code for This Construction Requirement Is 237990 Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, with a Size Standard of $45 Million.The Solicitation will Result in an Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Contract Type Consisting of a Base 12-Month Period of Performance and Options for Two (2) Additional 12-Month Periods of Performance.The Estimated Magnitude of Construction Is $10,000,000 To $25,000,000.

Amendment 0001 updated bid opening meeting info and fuel price.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 19, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 3, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION MISSISSIPPI VALLEY.ENDIST ST PAUL.W07V ENDIST ST PAUL
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CitySAINT PAUL

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameTheodore Hecht
Emailtheodore.r.hecht@usace.army.mil
Phone6512905415
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION MISSISSIPPI VALLEY.ENDIST ST PAUL.W07V ENDIST ST PAUL

Tags & Signals

river dredgingmechanical unloadingUSACE St. Paul DistrictMississippi RiverMinnesota Riversmall business set-asideheavy civil engineeringIDIQ contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.