Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Micro Contract Award Notice for Short-Term Services

Micro Contract Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/28 Duration of Contract 2 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DPT MICRO ( Country: Kosovo Bid Price at Opening EUR Evaluated Bid Price EUR Signed Contract price EUR Agency: Balkan G...

Source ID: WB-OP00364429

Estimated value

$546

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Micro Contract Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/28 Duration of Contract 2 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DPT MICRO ( Country: Kosovo Bid Price at Opening EUR Evaluated Bid Price EUR Signed Contract price EUR Agency: Balkan G...

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryXk
Publish dateJun 18, 2025
Submission deadlineJun 18, 2025
Estimated value$546
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBalkan Green Foundation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBalkan Green Foundation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

micro contractshort-term servicescontract awardKosovo companytwo-day durationpublic procurementservice contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.