Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Commercial and Office Building Renovation Contract Awarded in Repentigny

C01 - Bâtiments — Rénovation et réparation d’immeubles commerciaux et de bureaux (72121103) Buyer: Ville de Repentigny. Suppliers: 9225-8623 QUÉBEC INC. Award amount: 35756.41 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract sign…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121764

Estimated value

CA$35,756

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Rénovation et réparation d’immeubles commerciaux et de bureaux (72121103) Buyer: Ville de Repentigny. Suppliers: 9225-8623 QUÉBEC INC. Award amount: 35756.41 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-16T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 5, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$35,756
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Repentigny.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Repentigny.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

9225-8623 QUÉBEC INC.

Tags & Signals

building renovationcommercial propertyoffice building repairmunicipal contractRepentignynegotiated procurementconstruction servicespublic works
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.