Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Audit Services Contract Awarded to MNP LLP

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes — Audits (84111600) Buyer: Municipalité de Grande-Vallée Suppliers: MNP LLP Award amount: 40261.37 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2023-12-11T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114759

Estimated value

CA$40,261

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes — Audits (84111600) Buyer: Municipalité de Grande-Vallée Suppliers: MNP LLP Award amount: 40261.37 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2023-12-11T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$40,261
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Grande-Vallée
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Grande-Vallée

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

MNP LLP

Tags & Signals

financial audit servicesmunicipal auditMNP LLPinvitation to tenderpublic procurementcontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.