Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Water Supply Modification and Interior Renovation at Le Rucher Primary School

C01 - Bâtiments — Services de maintenance et de réparation des bâtiments (72101500) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire des Patriotes Suppliers: SENTERRE ENTREPRENEUR GÉNÉRAL INC. Award amount: 252650.98 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-26T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20107095

Estimated value

CA$252,651

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Services de maintenance et de réparation des bâtiments (72101500) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire des Patriotes Suppliers: SENTERRE ENTREPRENEUR GÉNÉRAL INC. Award amount: 252650.98 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-26T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 13, 2026
Estimated valueCA$252,651
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire des Patriotes
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire des Patriotes

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SENTERRE ENTREPRENEUR GÉNÉRAL INC.

Tags & Signals

school renovationwater supply modificationinterior renovationprimary schoolplumbing upgradeseducational facilitiesbuilding improvementsinfrastructure modernization
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.