Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

USAF Notice of Contract Action for Distributed Mission Operations Center Support

This is a notice of contract action (NOCA); this is not a solicitation for a Request for Proposal, Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise, that AMIC/PKBC-OL will take procurement action in the matter. No reimbursement will be made for any costs associated with providing information in response to this…

Source ID: c0ec43f1a53e4208b4c975de52d722e9

Scope overview

This is a notice of contract action (NOCA); this is not a solicitation for a Request for Proposal, Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise, that AMIC/PKBC-OL will take procurement action in the matter. No reimbursement will be made for any costs associated with providing information in response to this NOCA or any follow-up information requests.

The purpose of this NOCA is to notify industry of the USAF’s intent of contract action and possibly gain knowledge of other potentially qualified sources and their size classifications (small business, large business, etc.) please do not request a copy of solicitation, as one does not exist.

The Acquisition Management and Integration Center (AMIC) Operating Location, Hurlburt Field FL, intends to issue a sole source Firm-Fixed Priced Purchase Order under the authority of 10 United States Code (USC) 2302(b), as implemented by FAR 13.501(a)(i) and AFFARS 5313.501 to Solipsys Corporation, 8170 Maple Lawn Blvd., Suite 300 Fulton, MD 20759. The applicable NAICS is 511210 with a size standard of $47M.

Requirement: The purpose of this contract is to provide the Distributed Mission Operations Center’s (DMOC) with requires annual phone/e-mail support and software patches for its Multi-Source Correlator Tracker (MSCT) and Tactical Display Framework (TDF) licenses. The support is needed for 3 MSCT servers and 19 additional MSCT display licenses.

The contract period should be structured as a base year with four (4) subsequent option years. No software installation or travel is required by the contractor. The details are outlined in the attached requirements document.

There are no solicitation documents; however, any vendors that believe they can meet the requirements described should submit a capabilities statement, proposal or quotation, which shall be considered by the agency no later than 7:00 AM, Central Standard Time, 15 January 2026 2025.

Supporting evidence must be furnished in sufficient detail to demonstrate the contractor's capabilities and the ability to comply with above requirement. Responses received will be evaluated; however, a determination by the Government not to compete the proposed procurement based upon responses to this notice is solely within the discretion of the Contracting Officer.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 10, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 15, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR COMBAT COMMAND.AMIC.FA4890 HQ ACC AMIC
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityROAD FORKS

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameDaniel Glushko
Emaildaniel.glushko@us.af.mil
Phone3606216184
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR COMBAT COMMAND.AMIC.FA4890 HQ ACC AMIC

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Brand Name Justification - MSCT Annual Support Redacted.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • SOW.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • NOCA1.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

US Air Forcesole source procurementDistributed Mission Operations Centercontract noticemilitary operations supportFirm-Fixed PriceNAICS 511210industry notification