Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Department of National Defence Seeks Gland Crossheads and Pump Units

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax.Item 003, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-6078201, GLAND CROSSHEADPart No.: MH/01255/AZ/001/14, NCAGE: K6451Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each , to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt.Item 004, GSIN…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-962-41390621-001

Scope overview

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below.

The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax.Item 003, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-6078201, GLAND CROSSHEADPart No.: MH/01255/AZ/001/14, NCAGE: K6451Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each , to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt.Item 004, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-6078201, GLAND CROSSHEADPart No.: MH/01255/AZ/001/14, NCAGE: K6451Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each , to be delivered to CFB Halifax.Item 005, GSIN: 4320, NSN: 99-7301365, PUMP UNIT,ROTARYPart No.: 27304, NCAGE: K1902Part No.: 810A114, NCAGE: K8098Quantity: 1 , Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt.Item 006, GSIN: 4320, NSN: 99-7301365, PUMP UNIT,ROTARYPart No.: 27304, NCAGE: K1902Part No.: 810A114, NCAGE: K8098Quantity: 2 , Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.Item 007, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-7916109, COWL,DIESEL EXHAUSTPart No.: SSK/M/327/94/0003 SHEET 07/201, NCAGE: K6451Part No.: SSK/M/327/94/0003 PART 201, NCAGE: K6451Part No.: SSK/M/327/94/0003/003, NCAGE: K6451Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt.Item 008, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-7916109: COWL,DIESEL EXHAUSTPart No.: SSK/M/327/94/0003 SHEET 07/201, NCAGE: K6451Part No.: SSK/M/327/94/0003 PART 201, NCAGE: K6451Part No.: SSK/M/327/94/0003/003, NCAGE: K6451Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.Item 009, GSIN: 5330, NSN: 99-2077136, GASKETPart No.: JP2219, NCAGE: K3043Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt.Item 010, GSIN: 5330, NSN: 99-2077136, GASKETPart No.: JP2219, NCAGE: K3043Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Traditional Selection criteria: Lowest Price Trade agreements: *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)*Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement*Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)*World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)*Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement Regions of delivery: *Nova Scotia*British Columbia Contact: Darrell Hill (Darrell.Hill@forces.gc.ca) (000) 000-0000

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityOttawa

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailDarrell.Hill@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

gland crossheadrotary pump unitdiesel exhaust cowlmilitary procurementCFB EsquimaltCFB Halifaxdefence suppliesmechanical components