Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Youth Development Contract Awarded to Emmys Dream Builders

Agency: Youth and Community Development Vendor: Emmys Dream Builders Inc. (567 East 82nd Street) Contact: Adele Bartlett (abartlett@dycd.nyc.gov) PIN: 26025N0121024 Selection method: Negotiated Acquisition/Pre-Qualified List Notice type: Award Award amount: $50,000.00 Start date: 2025-10-07T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-…

Source ID: US-NYC-26025N0121024

Estimated value

$50,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Youth and Community Development Vendor: Emmys Dream Builders Inc. (567 East 82nd Street) Contact: Adele Bartlett (abartlett@dycd.nyc.gov) PIN: 26025N0121024 Selection method: Negotiated Acquisition/Pre-Qualified List Notice type: Award Award amount: $50,000.00 Start date: 2025-10-07T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-07T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateOct 7, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 7, 2025
Estimated value$50,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerYouth and Community Development
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailabartlett@dycd.nyc.gov
OrganizationYouth and Community Development

Tags & Signals

youth developmentcommunity developmentcontract awardnegotiated acquisitionpre-qualified listEmmys Dream Builders