Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Navy Procurement for Commercial Products with Quality and Compliance Requirements

COMMERCIAL PRODUCT PROCUREMENT NOTICE. ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023). INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996). HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT. AS/EN/JISQ 9100 or equivalent. WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023). Invoice and Receiving Report (Combo). Invoice 2in1. SP…

Source ID: ed77ac75369d46f5b33600cdd639f9d6

Scope overview

COMMERCIAL PRODUCT PROCUREMENT NOTICE. ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023). INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996). HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT. AS/EN/JISQ 9100 or equivalent. WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023). Invoice and Receiving Report (Combo). Invoice 2in1. SPRPA1. SEE SCHEDULE.

NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18)). VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020). INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021). EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (JUN 2020). WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003). 12 MONTHS. 45 DAYS AFTER DISCOVERY OF DEFECT. EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020).

BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024). ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008)). CONTRACT TERMS AND CONDITIONS REQUIRED TO IMPLEMENT STATUTES OR EXECUTIVEORDERS--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O. CUTIVE ORDERS--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION.

SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004)). ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2025). BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)). BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024). ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984). ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004)).

INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS--COMPETITIVE ACQUISITION (NOV 2021). FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997). IN LIEU OF FAX, EMAIL ELECTRONIC VERSION TO NIKOLIN.TOROVECI@DLA.mil. NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008)). EVALUATION--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (NOV 2021).

For Critical Safety Items (CSI), DFARS clause 252.209-7010, Identification of Critical Safety Items, is incorporated by reference. Procurement Note E05 (DLAD 46.292) is hereby incorporated by reference. As applicable, DFARS clause 252.242-7005, Contractor Business Systems, is incorporated by reference. THIS SOLICITATION IS BEING ISSUED UNDER EAF AUTHORITY; Synopsis is waived based on urgency (FAR 5.202(a)(2)).

Unless for (P-8/P-3 Platform) Commercial Items (IAW FAR 2.101) readily available on the commercial market for which current FAA certification documentation (FAA Form 8130-3 Air Worthiness Approval Tag) will accompany individual product, for New Unused stock from the OEM, Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award.

Any distributors of approved source(s) MUST submit a copy of their a authorized distributor letter, on the source's letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated on the solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. Other than what is noted for P-8/P-3 Platform, all potential offers shall provide newly manufactured spares only.

Refurbished, remanufactured, or repaired material will not be acceptable; Offers for such are ineligible for award. \

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 17, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA.DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityPHILADELPHIA

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameTelephone: 2157372612
EmailNIKOLIN.TOROVECI@DLA.MIL
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA.DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Tags & Signals

Navy procurementcommercial productsquality requirementscontract compliancepayment instructionsequal opportunitywarranty provisionsregulatory standards