Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Small Business Set-Aside Contract for Housing Assembly Parts

NSN: 1680-011585762, IQC PR: 1000219864, ITEM: HOUSING ASSEMBLY PARTS SHALL BE MANUFACTURED IN ACCORDANCE WITH BASIC DRAWING 78286 70400-06713, REVISION G, DTD 10/18/2006, PART PIECE NUMBER 70400-06713-047. THE SOLICITATION WILL BE ISSUED AS A 100% SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE (FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION AFTER THE EXCLUSION…

Source ID: d35d3b13aea64d85aec4386a182d4852

Scope overview

NSN: 1680-011585762, IQC PR: 1000219864, ITEM: HOUSING ASSEMBLY PARTS SHALL BE MANUFACTURED IN ACCORDANCE WITH BASIC DRAWING 78286 70400-06713, REVISION G, DTD 10/18/2006, PART PIECE NUMBER 70400-06713-047. THE SOLICITATION WILL BE ISSUED AS A 100% SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE (FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION AFTER THE EXCLUSION OF SOURCES).

THIS PROCUREMENT IS FOR AN INDEFINITE QUANTITY CONTRACT (IQC) FOR A BASE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS WITH ZERO (0) OPTIONS. THE ESTIMATED ANNUAL QUANTITY IS 40 EACH. DELIVERY WILL BE 930 DAYS AFTER DATE OF ORDER. INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE WILL TAKE PLACE AT ORIGIN. FOB IS AT DESTINATION. THIS ITEM CITED REQUIRES DATA WHICH IS RESTRICTED TO CONTRACTORS CERTIFIED BY DOD TO ACCESS UNCLASSIFIED DATA PER DOD 5220.22M.

CERTIFICATION IS OBTAINED BY SUBMITTING DD FORM 2345, MILITARY CRITICAL TECHNICAL DATA AGREEMENT, TO THE DEFENSE LOGISTICS INFORMATION SERVICES. CONTRACTOR FIRST ARTICLE TESTING IS REQUIRED. DELIVERY OF THE FIRST ARTICLE TEST REPORT WILL BE 420 DAYS ARO. GOVERNMENT APPROVAL / DISAPPROVAL WILL BE 090 DAYS AFTER RECEIPT OF FIRST ARTICLE TEST REPORT.

DELIVERY OF THE PRODUCTION UNITS WILL BE 420 DAYS AFTER GOVERNMENT FIRST ARTICLE APPROVAL. FOB IS AT DESTINATION. FIRST ARTICLE TERMS: INSPECTION AT ORIGIN, ACCEPTANCE AT DESTINATION. THIS SOLICITATION INCLUDES PROCUREMENT NOTE L09, REVERSE AUCTION.

SINCE A REVERSE AUCTION MAY BE CONDUCTED, OFFERORS ARE ENCOURAGED TO ACCESS THE PROCUREX SYSTEM TO SELF-REGISTER AND REVIEW THE AVAILABLE TRAINING TOOLS AT: DLA.PROCUREXINC.COM TO LEARN MORE ABOUT HOW TO PARTICIPATE IN AN AUCTION. OFFERORS WHO DO NOT SELF-REGISTER WILL BE LOADED AT THE TIME OF AUCTION BY DLA. ALL QUESTIONS CAN BE DIRECTED TO THE REVERSE AUCTION PROGRAM MANAGER AT DLAAVNREVAUC@DLA.MIL .

A COPY OF THE SOLICITATION WILL BE AVAILABLE VIA THE DLA INTERNET BID BOARD SYSTEM (DIBBS) AT HTTPS://WWW.DIBBS.BSM.DLA.MIL/RFP ON THE ISSUE DATE CITED IN THE SOLICITATION. FROM THE DIBBS HOMEPAGE, SELECT “REQUESTS FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) / INVITATION FOR BID (IFB)” FROM THE MENU UNDER THE TAB “SOLICITATIONS.” THEN SEARCH FOR AND CHOOSE THE RFP YOU WISH TO DOWNLOAD. SOLICITATIONS ARE IN PORTABLE DOCUMENT FORMAT (PDF).

TO DOWNLOAD AND VIEW THESE DOCUMENTS YOU WILL NEED THE LATEST VERSION OF ADOBE ACROBAT READER. THIS SOFTWARE IS AVAILABLE FREE AT HTTP://WWW.ADOBE.COM. A PAPER COPY OF THE SOLICITATION WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE TO REQUESTORS. THE SOLICITATION WILL BE ISSUED ON OR ABOUT JANUARY 7, 2026.

Statusopen
CategorySecurity & Defense
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 7, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AV RICHMOND.DLA AVIATION
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityRICHMOND

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameTatjana Klemmer
Emailtatjana.vaughan@dla.mil
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AV RICHMOND.DLA AVIATION

Tags & Signals

housing assembly partssmall business set-asideindefinite quantity contractfirst article testingreverse auctiondefense logisticsmilitary technical dataDLA procurement