Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Renewal Award for Administrative Services Contract

Agency: Citywide Administrative Services Vendor: GP Jager Inc. (328 W. Main Street) Contact: Benny Zhong (bzhong@dcas.nyc.gov) PIN: 85721S8002KXLR001 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $158,438.00 Start date: 2025-09-22T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-09-22T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-85721S8002KXLR001

Estimated value

$158,438

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Citywide Administrative Services Vendor: GP Jager Inc. (328 W. Main Street) Contact: Benny Zhong (bzhong@dcas.nyc.gov) PIN: 85721S8002KXLR001 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $158,438.00 Start date: 2025-09-22T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-09-22T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryPublic Administration
CountryUnited States
Publish dateSep 22, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 22, 2025
Estimated value$158,438
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerCitywide Administrative Services
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailbzhong@dcas.nyc.gov
OrganizationCitywide Administrative Services

Tags & Signals

contract renewaladministrative servicesaward noticevendor contractgovernment procurementservice agreement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.