Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Feasibility Study for Organics Processing on Vashon Island

ORGANICS PROCESSING FEASIBILITY - VASHON Procurement method: Request for Proposal Contact: McKinly, Linda S Agency: DNRP-SWD Spend to date: $0.00 Not-to-exceed: $50,000.00

Source ID: US-WA-KING-CPA 6122178

Estimated value

$50,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

ORGANICS PROCESSING FEASIBILITY - VASHON Procurement method: Request for Proposal Contact: McKinly, Linda S Agency: DNRP-SWD Spend to date: $0.00 Not-to-exceed: $50,000.00

Statusopen
CategoryResearch & Development
CountryUnited States
Publish dateMar 3, 2020
Submission deadlineMar 2, 2022
Estimated value$50,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-contracts
BuyerKing County Procurement & Payables
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/procurement
CitySeattle

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County Procurement & Payables

Tags & Signals

organics processingfeasibility studyVashon Islandsolid wasteorganic wastewaste managementenvironmental services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.