Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Award for Subcontracting Forum Organization in Guinea Mining Project

Contract Award Project: P168613-Guinea Natural Resources, Mining and Environmental Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8190 Bid/Contract Reference No: GN-PGRNME - MINES-512063-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Organisation du forum de la sous traitance en faveur de la Bou…

Source ID: WB-OP00426585

Estimated value

$99,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168613-Guinea Natural Resources, Mining and Environmental Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8190 Bid/Contract Reference No: GN-PGRNME - MINES-512063-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Organisation du forum de la sous traitance en faveur de la Bourse de la Bourse de Sous-Traitance et de Partenariats Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/08 Duration of Contract 2 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LUXIOLE (1041780) Tel: +224 628 12 73 00, e mail: toure@luxiole-guinee.com Country: Guinea Bid Price at Opening GNF 819890000 Evaluated Bid Price GNF 819890000 Signed Contract price GNF 819890000 Evaluated Bidder(s): VC COM GUINEE (1041786) Tel : +224 629169036, e-mail : vccomguinee.info@gmail.com Country: Guinea Bid Price at Opening GNF 1122000000 Evaluated Bid Price GNF 1122000000 SAKOM - SARL (1041782) Tel: +224 611 11 11 41, e mail: contact@sakomgn.com Country: Guinea Bid Price at Opening GNF 838350000 Evaluated Bid Price GNF 838350000 Agency: Projet de Gestion des Ressources Naturelles, Minieres et de l'Environnement Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 99000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryGuinea
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 12, 2026
Estimated value$99,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProjet de Gestion des Ressources Naturelles, Minieres et de l'Environnement
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationProjet de Gestion des Ressources Naturelles, Minieres et de l'Environnement

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Guinea - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168613- Guinea Natural Resources, Mining and Environmental Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Guinea - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168613- Guinea Natural Resources, Mining and Environmental Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Guinea - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168613- Guinea Natural Resources, Mining and Environmental Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Guinea - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168613- Guinea Natural Resources, Mining and Environmental Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

subcontracting forummining projectGuineacontract awardnatural resources managementprocurementRequest for Quotationspartnerships exchange