Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Painting Services Contract Awarded to Amazonas Painting Corp

The Contractor has been selected by OCME pursuant to the M/WBE Small Purchase Method, Section 3-08 of the New York City Procurement Policy Board (PBB) Rules to provide Painting Services on an as needed basis. Agency: Chief Medical Examiner Vendor: Amazonas Painting Corp (31-26 103rd Street) Contact: Alexandra Baez (alb…

Source ID: US-NYC-81626W0020001

Estimated value

$1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

The Contractor has been selected by OCME pursuant to the M/WBE Small Purchase Method, Section 3-08 of the New York City Procurement Policy Board (PBB) Rules to provide Painting Services on an as needed basis.

Agency: Chief Medical Examiner Vendor: Amazonas Painting Corp (31-26 103rd Street) Contact: Alexandra Baez (albaez@ocme.nyc.gov) PIN: 81626W0020001 Request ID: 20260210020 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $1,000,000.00 Start date: 2026-02-18T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-02-18T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$1 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerChief Medical Examiner
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameAlexandra Baez
Emailalbaez@ocme.nyc.gov
OrganizationChief Medical Examiner

Awardees

Amazonas Painting Corp (31-26 103rd Street)

Tags & Signals

painting servicesM/WBE contractsmall purchase methodnoncompetitive awardprocurementmunicipal servicescontract awardas-needed services