Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Building Construction and Maintenance Services Contract Award

C01 - Bâtiments — Travaux et maintenance liés aux métiers du bâtiment (72150000) Buyer: Université Laval Suppliers: MENUISERIE D. POULIOT INC. Award amount: 866000.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-28T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20105132

Estimated value

CA$866,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Travaux et maintenance liés aux métiers du bâtiment (72150000) Buyer: Université Laval Suppliers: MENUISERIE D. POULIOT INC. Award amount: 866000.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-28T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 11, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 16, 2025
Estimated valueCA$866,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

MENUISERIE D. POULIOT INC.

Tags & Signals

building constructionmaintenance servicescompetitive biddingbuilding tradescontract awarduniversity procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.