Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Construction Materials Contract for Paint and Finishing Products

G6 - Matériaux de construction — Peinture, apprêt et produit de finition (31210000) Buyer: Ville de Saguenay Suppliers: CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LTD., ARVIDA DÉCORATION INC., ARVIDA DÉCORATION INC. Award amount: 20826.05 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20123180

Estimated value

CA$20,826

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G6 - Matériaux de construction — Peinture, apprêt et produit de finition (31210000) Buyer: Ville de Saguenay Suppliers: CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LTD., ARVIDA DÉCORATION INC., ARVIDA DÉCORATION INC. Award amount: 20826.05 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-08T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 13, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$20,826
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Saguenay
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Saguenay

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LTD.ARVIDA DÉCORATION INC.

Tags & Signals

construction materialspaint productsmunicipal procurementfinishing suppliesinvitation tenderpublic contractSaguenay
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.