Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Agriculture Building for Skills and Employability Enhancement Project

INVITATION TO QUOTE (Advertisement) WORKS 06/18/ Date: 05/30/2025Project Title FSM Skills and Employability Enhancement (SEE) Project Grant D- Contract Name Performance Grant FY 25: YHS Construction of Agriculture Building Contract Ref FM-NDOE- CW-RFQ This pro...

Source ID: WB-OP00364645

Estimated value

$270,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

INVITATION TO QUOTE (Advertisement) WORKS 06/18/ Date: 05/30/2025Project Title FSM Skills and Employability Enhancement (SEE) Project Grant D- Contract Name Performance Grant FY 25: YHS Construction of Agriculture Building Contract Ref FM-NDOE- CW-RFQ This pro...

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMicronesia, Federated States of
Publish dateJun 18, 2025
Submission deadlineJul 11, 2025
Estimated value$270,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Department Of Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailhyunjeong.lee@national.doe.fm
OrganizationNational Department Of Education

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Micronesia, Federated States of - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P176965- FSM Skills and Employability Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Micronesia, Federated States of - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P176965- FSM Skills and Employability Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Micronesia, Federated States of - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P176965- FSM Skills and Employability Enhancement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

agriculture building constructionskills development projecteducational infrastructurevocational trainingbuilding construction tenderemployability enhancementpublic works contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.