Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

HVAC and Facility Cleaning Services Contract Awarded for NYC Sanitation Transfer Stations

Periodic Cleaning Services for Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Systems and Other Areas at the New York City Department of Sanitation Transfer Stations Agency: Sanitation Vendor: Paramount Services Group, Inc. (1064 East 37th Street) Contact: Gregory Turek (gturek@dsny.nyc.gov) PIN: 82725W0036001 Request…

Source ID: US-NYC-82725W0036001

Estimated value

$1.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Periodic Cleaning Services for Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Systems and Other Areas at the New York City Department of Sanitation Transfer Stations Agency: Sanitation Vendor: Paramount Services Group, Inc.

(1064 East 37th Street) Contact: Gregory Turek (gturek@dsny.nyc.gov) PIN: 82725W0036001 Request ID: 20251217031 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $1,500,000.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$1.5 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerSanitation
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameGregory Turek
Emailgturek@dsny.nyc.gov
OrganizationSanitation

Awardees

Paramount Services Group

Tags & Signals

HVAC cleaningfacility maintenancesanitation departmenttransfer stationsM/WBE contractperiodic cleaningNew York Citypublic works