Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

PIP-II CDS Surface Piping Project Proposal Request

Please provide proposal for the attached request for proposals (RFP 377430RLP) for project “PIP-II CDS Surface Piping” by the due date. Proposal packages must include Formal quote on company letterhead with description/specification of product(s) Completed RFP form Completed SARC Completed PUR-466 Answers to questions…

Source ID: a4bfc357d0cf49019191bf49c56a8197

Scope overview

Please provide proposal for the attached request for proposals (RFP 377430RLP) for project “PIP-II CDS Surface Piping” by the due date. Proposal packages must include Formal quote on company letterhead with description/specification of product(s) Completed RFP form Completed SARC Completed PUR-466 Answers to questions may be posted during proposal opening time, viewers should be aware of any changes.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 9, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF.ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF.FERMILAB - DOE CONTRACTOR
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityBatavia

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameRhiannon Patterson
Emailrhiannon@fnal.gov
Phone6054312905
OrganizationENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF.ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF.FERMILAB - DOE CONTRACTOR

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • RFP 377430RLP.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • SARC_Subcontractor Annual RepsCerts Rev 7.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • PUR-466_Proposal Certifications_r5_10.14.25.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • FFDG General Terms and Conditions for Commercial Products and Commercial Services (08.2025).pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

PIP-II CDSsurface pipingRFP 377430RLPproposal submissionSARC formPUR-466formal quoteproject bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.