Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Singapore Marine Optical Services Contract Award Announcement

PLSE assesment6 Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/17 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OPTICAL MARINE SINGAPORE ( Market Street, #10-01 Grace Global Raffles Country: Singapore Bid Price at Opening USD Ev...

Source ID: WB-OP00380506

Estimated value

$250,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

PLSE assesment6 Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/17 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OPTICAL MARINE SINGAPORE ( Market Street, #10-01 Grace Global Raffles Country: Singapore Bid Price at Opening USD Ev...

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMicronesia, Federated States of
Publish dateSep 27, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 27, 2025
Estimated value$250,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFSM Telecommunications Cable Corporation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFSM Telecommunications Cable Corporation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Micronesia, Federated States of - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P130592- Pacific Regional Connectivity Program 2:FSM Connectivity Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Micronesia, Federated States of - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P130592- Pacific Regional Connectivity Program 2:FSM Connectivity Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

marine servicesoptical equipmentSingapore procurementgovernment contractmaritime maintenanceinfrastructure services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.