Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Policy and Intergovernmental Consulting Services for Judicial Office

POLICY AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES AGREEMENT Department: 1310.OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDGE Commodity: Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services-Management advisory services Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $196,800.00 Start date: 2025-12-01T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-11-30T0…

Source ID: US-COOK-2610-12101

Estimated value

$196,800

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

POLICY AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES AGREEMENT Department: 1310.OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDGE Commodity: Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services-Management advisory services Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $196,800.00 Start date: 2025-12-01T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-11-30T00:00:00.000

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 12, 2026
Submission deadlineNov 30, 2026
Estimated value$196,800
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-cook-county-contracts
Buyer1310.OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDGE
Buyer websitehttps://www.cookcountyil.gov/
CityCook County, IL

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Organization1310.OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDGE

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

policy consultingintergovernmental servicesmanagement advisoryjudicial administrationprofessional servicesgovernment consulting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.