Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Portable Generator Purchase Order Contract Award

Portable generator PO/Contract: 26-01454 Vendor: MSC INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CO PCC code: X Type: PO Start date: 2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00 End date: 2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00 Total amount: $1,998.56

Source ID: US-TCEQ-26-01454

Estimated value

$1,999

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Portable generator PO/Contract: 26-01454 Vendor: MSC INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CO PCC code: X Type: PO Start date: 2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00 End date: 2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00 Total amount: $1,998.56

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 3, 2026
Estimated value$1,999
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-tceq-contracts
BuyerTexas Commission on Environmental Quality
Buyer websitehttps://www.tceq.texas.gov/
CityTexas

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTexas Commission on Environmental Quality

Awardees

MSC INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CO

Tags & Signals

portable generatorpurchase ordercontract awardgenerator procurementequipment purchase
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.