Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Food Delivery and Pickup Services Contract Award

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Services de livraison et de cueillette de repas (90101800) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: GROUPE EXCELSO, GROUPE EXCELSO Award amount: 131150.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-05-09T…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20061932

Estimated value

CA$131,150

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Services de livraison et de cueillette de repas (90101800) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: GROUPE EXCELSO, GROUPE EXCELSO Award amount: 131150.0 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-05-09T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateApr 3, 2025
Submission deadlineApr 23, 2025
Estimated valueCA$131,150
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

GROUPE EXCELSO

Tags & Signals

food delivery servicesuniversity procurementcall for tenderscontract awardcatering logisticsinstitutional services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.