Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Prestations d'un architecte

Contract Award Project: P176371-Eastern Africa Regional Statistics Program-for-Results Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3470 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-INSBU-508656-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Prestations d'un architecte Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award…

Source ID: WB-OP00408092

Estimated value

$4,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176371-Eastern Africa Regional Statistics Program-for-Results Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3470 Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-INSBU-508656-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Prestations d'un architecte Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 6 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Burundi Registry ID: 020 Scores Rank: 10 Final Evaluation Price BIF 18240000 Signed Contract Price BIF 18240000 Price: Currency: Amount: Burundi Francs (Burundi Francs) 18240000 Agency: Institut National de la Statistique du BurundiInstitut National de la Statistique du Burundi Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 12, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 12, 2025
Estimated value$4,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerInstitut National de la Statistique du BurundiInstitut National de la Statistique du Burundi
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationInstitut National de la Statistique du BurundiInstitut National de la Statistique du Burundi

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176371- Eastern Africa Regional Statistics Program-for-Results - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176371- Eastern Africa Regional Statistics Program-for-Results - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Consultant ServicesMultiple Countriesprestationsarchitecteissuedinstitutnationalstatistiqueburundiinstitutburundimultiplecountries