Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Printing and Distribution of Educational Toolkits for Kindergarten Enhancement

Contract Award Project: P168295-Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B1614 Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-MOEHE-526964-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Printing and distribution of Toolkits printable materials to enhance the quali…

Source ID: WB-OP00421248

Estimated value

$25,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168295-Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B1614 Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-MOEHE-526964-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Printing and distribution of Toolkits printable materials to enhance the quality of education and teaching practices at KGs Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/30 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): THIRD DIMENSIONS (1045472) Ramallah Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 19766.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 19766.00 Signed Contract price USD 19766.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AL-AYYAM PRINTING CO.

(102242) WEST BANK Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 27146.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 27146.00 ABA DIGITAL & SMART SERVICES (755010) Ramallah Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 39830.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 39830.00 ADWAA DESIGN & ARTISTIC MONTAGE CO.

(920058) Ramallah Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 34965.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 34965.00 Agency: Ministry of Education and Higher Education Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 25000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryGz
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 16, 2026
Estimated value$25,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Education and Higher Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Education and Higher Education

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P168295- Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P168295- Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P168295- Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

educational toolkitskindergarten materialsprinting servicesearly childhood developmentteaching qualityWest Bank GazaMOEHE procurementWorld Bank project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.