Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Printer Procurement Contract Award for Ethiopia Rural Connectivity Program

Contract Award Project: P176303-Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3080 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MUI-518198-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procumement of Printer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYY…

Source ID: WB-OP00429569

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176303-Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3080 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MUI-518198-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procumement of Printer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/17 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETHIOFAST TRADING PLC (958851) Ethiofast trading plc Email: ethiofasttradingplc@gmail.com Tel: 0911577373 Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3450000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3000000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 3450000 Evaluated Bidder(s): AFRO VOLT TRADING PLC (768387) AFRO VOLT TRADING PLC Bole Atlas Abay Insurance Building, Email -afrovolt@gmail.com Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 9900000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 8608695.65 Rejected Bidder(s): SENIT TECHNOLOGY TRADING (1060195) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 100000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateFeb 27, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 27, 2026
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Urban and Infrastructure
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Urban and Infrastructure

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176303- Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176303- Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176303- Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176303- Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

printer procurementEthiopia rural connectivityfood security programcontract awardMinistry of Urban and Infrastructurecompetitive biddingWorld Bank projectoffice equipment