Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Office Equipment for Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project

Contract Award Project: P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75190 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-ILLD-484718-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of 4 printer, 2 canner and 10 Tablet Notice Version No: 0 Date Notific…

Source ID: WB-OP00415908

Estimated value

$38,600

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75190 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-ILLD-484718-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of 4 printer, 2 canner and 10 Tablet Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ADABELLE TRADING (1045661) Adabelle Trading Tele.

093001 98 40/0930 10 98 14 Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1255720.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1255720.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1255720.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EL BOKIM PLC (1045020) EL BOKIM PLCT Tele: 0960888852 Bole Dembel city Center 2nd floor, office no.

FSF 005 Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1305500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1305500.00 ATI STATIONARY AND COMPUTER ACCESSORY (1045580) ATI Stationary and Computer Accessory A.A S/C Kirkos W.01 H.No.

New Infront of Dembel Tel0911356920/0983035553 Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 929999.99 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 929999.99 PRO KID TEK COMPUTER TECHIOLOGY (982062) Addis Abeba, Bole Sub City Tel: 011554o857 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1356000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1356000.00 ATMT COMTECH PLC (963621) ATMT Comtech PLC Tel: 011 552 63 42 P.O.Box 22643 Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1375600.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1375600.00 Agency: Ministry of irrigation and Lowland Development Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 38600.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateDec 15, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 15, 2025
Estimated value$38,600
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of irrigation and Lowland Development
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of irrigation and Lowland Development

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180076- Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180076- Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180076- Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180076- Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180076- Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

office equipment procurementLowlands Livelihood Resilience Projectprinter scanner tablet purchasepublic contract awardAdabelle TradingIDA funded projectEthiopia development projectRFQ procurement