Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Animal Feed Procurement for Livestock and Fisheries Development Project

Contract Award Project: P159382-Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-61650 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOLF-262303-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Animal Feed/Mixed Concentrates Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Awa…

Source ID: WB-OP00414304

Estimated value

$39,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P159382-Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-61650 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOLF-262303-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Animal Feed/Mixed Concentrates Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2021/06/25 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FRIENDSHIP AGRO INDUSTRY PLC (1039555) Addis Ababa Kality Tel 0930519220 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2335000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2335000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 2335000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AMEN ANIMALS FOOD PRODUCTION (1043484) Gelan Addis Ababa Ethiopia Tel 091238135 0911094926 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2369000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2369000.00 BORA INTEGRATED COMMERCIAL FARMS (1043483) Bishoftu Ethiopia Tel 0910249775 email 40interbora@yahoo.com Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3195990.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3195990.00 Agency: Ministry of Livestock and Fisheries Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 39000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateDec 7, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 7, 2025
Estimated value$39,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Livestock and Fisheries
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Livestock and Fisheries

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P159382- Livestock and Fisheries Sector Development Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

animal feed procurementlivestock developmentfisheries projectagricultural suppliesEthiopia agricultureconcentrates supplysector developmentcontract award