Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Apiculture Production Equipment Procurement for Demonstration Program

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG FSRP-452332-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of apiculture production equipment's at the program Weredas (Ur…

Source ID: WB-OP00411164

Estimated value

$16,830

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG FSRP-452332-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of apiculture production equipment's at the program Weredas (Ura)for demonstration and organized groups.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/29 Duration of Contract 40 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BAHIRU TOLESA HOME AND OFFICE FURNITURE SUPPLIER ENTERPRISE (1021099) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 258119.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 258119.00 Signed Contract price ETB 258119.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MEHAMED TEYIBA AND FAMILIES HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE FURNITURE COOPERATIVE PARTNERSHIP (1038401) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 261000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 261000.00 ABUBEKER HANAN AND FRIENDS HOUSE HOLD AND OFFICE FURNITURE COOPERATIVE PARTNERSHIP (1036953) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 261500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 261500.00 EBRAHIM, ABDU,SEADA AND THIER FRIENDS HOUSE HOLD AND OFFICE FURNITURE COOPERATIVE PARTNERSHIP (1036925) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 262000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 262000.00 TEKALIGN HASEN HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE FURNITURE (1039132) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 260000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 260000.00 Agency: Benishangul-Gumuz Region Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 16830.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 24, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 24, 2025
Estimated value$16,830
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBenishangul-Gumuz Region
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBenishangul-Gumuz Region

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

apiculture equipmentbeekeeping suppliesdemonstration programagricultural developmenthoney productionwereda implementation