Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project Backup Power Plant Procurement

Contract Award Project: P180060-Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73650 Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MOFA/TCDA-521396-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF BACKUP POWER PLANT (GENERATOR) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Iss…

Source ID: WB-OP00418202

Estimated value

$45,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180060-Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73650 Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MOFA/TCDA-521396-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF BACKUP POWER PLANT (GENERATOR) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/19 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PREGO ENGINEERING SERVICES (1047204) P.O.

BOX WY 1156, KWABENYA, ACCRA TEL: 0302906769, 0544200199 Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 548550.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 548550.00 Signed Contract price GHS 548550.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MERRIT GLOBAL LTD (1047205) P.O. BOX LG 357, LEGON, ACCRA TEL: 0208953510/0246511662 Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 578630.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 578630.00 MCGAINEL LTD (1047208) P.O.

BOX SK 1140, SAKUMONO, ACCRA. TEL: 0245090279/0242620066 Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 638241.40 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 638241.40 Agency: Ministry of Food and Agriculture/Tree Crop Development Authority Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 45000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryGhana
Publish dateDec 26, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 26, 2025
Estimated value$45,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Food and Agriculture/Tree Crop Development Authority
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Food and Agriculture/Tree Crop Development Authority

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ghana - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180060- Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ghana - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180060- Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ghana - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180060- Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ghana - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180060- Ghana Tree Crop Diversification Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

backup power plantgenerator procurementtree crop diversificationGhana agricultureIDA funded projectMinistry of Food and Agriculturecontract awardPrego Engineering Services