Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Defence Department Seeks Electronic Enclosures and Mounting Hardware

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at Formation Commander, HMC Dockyard, Bldg D206 Door 1 though 13, Halifax, NS, BEK 5X5, Canada., as soon as possible. Item 1, Custom Wired Enclosure / boîtier filaire sur mesure. S…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-346-4802787-000

Scope overview

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at Formation Commander, HMC Dockyard, Bldg D206 Door 1 though 13, Halifax, NS, BEK 5X5, Canada., as soon as possible. Item 1, Custom Wired Enclosure / boîtier filaire sur mesure.

Stock 1RU 4.25 Depth Enclosure with Blank Front / Custom Rear with 1) DB-25 FF connector (3521150) and 4) DB-9 Female to Screw Terminal (3551110) Part No.: EN4-CUSTOM-FMF, NCAGE: 4F4H8 Vadcon Inc. Quantity: 12, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to HMC Dockyard Item 2, Diplexer / Diplexeur Part No.: FMA-232T NCAGE: 55908 Metropole Products, Inc.

Quantity: 12, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to HMC Dockyard Item 3, Mounts for Radio and Power Supply / Assemblage de câbles, usage spécial Part No.: 5155405-P, NCAGE: 05236 Jonathan Engineered Solutions Quantity: 40, Unit of Issue: EA (20 Pairs), to be delivered to HMC Dockyard Item 4, Mounts for Power Amplifier / Supports pour radio et alimentation Part No.: 5255690-P, NCAGE: 05236 Jonathan Engineered Solutions Quantity: 20, Unit of Issue: EA (10 Pairs) , to be delivered to HMC Dockyard Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.

The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Traditional Selection criteria: Lowest Price Trade agreements: *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) Regions of delivery: *Halifax *Canada *Nova Scotia Contact: Cameron Airth (desproc3-6-dose3-6@forces.gc.ca) None

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 26, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityNepean

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emaildesproc3-6-dose3-6@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Tags & Signals

electronic enclosuresdiplexersmounting hardwareradio equipmentdefence procurementHalifax deliverycompetitive biddinglowest price