Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Desk Extenders for Africa CDC Public Health Support Program

Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-518548-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Desk Extender Noti…

Source ID: WB-OP00421550

Estimated value

$24,300

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-518548-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Desk Extender Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/18 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): STELLAR TRADING FZ (854282) T2-7F-3B, RAKEZ Amenity Center Al Hamra Industrial Zone-FZ RAK, United Arab Emirates Country: United Arab Emirates Bid Price at Opening USD 1783.20 Evaluated Bid Price USD 1783.20 Signed Contract price USD 1783.20 Evaluated Bidder(s): AMAYE LLC (951924) New Jersey USA Country: United States Bid Price at Opening USD 7470.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 7470.00 SMJ SOLUTION FZE (596038) Sharjah, UAE, tell: +971-4-3881848,P.o.

Box: 51041, eamil : smjsales@smjsolutioniic.com Country: United Arab Emirates Bid Price at Opening USD 4470.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4470.00 Agency: Africa Union Commission Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 24300.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 19, 2026
Estimated value$24,300
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAfrica Union Commission
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAfrica Union Commission

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178633- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178633- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178633- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

desk extendersAfrica CDCpublic healthprocurement contractAfrica Union Commissionequipment supplydisease controloffice furniture
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.