Digital Camera, Binoculars and Drone Supply Tender for Hydro Power Project
NOTICE INVITING TENDER (OPEN DOMESTIC COMPETITIVE BIDDING) NIT No. Dorjilung/CPD/5/2026/ 0132 February 03, 2026 Dorjilung Hydro Power Limited, Druk Green Power Corporation Limited (DGPC) invites sealed Bids from the eligible domestic bidders for the “Supply and Delivery of Digital Camera, Binoculars and Drone”. The det…
Source ID: WB-OP00425573
Estimated value
As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.
Scope overview
NOTICE INVITING TENDER (OPEN DOMESTIC COMPETITIVE BIDDING) NIT No. Dorjilung/CPD/5/2026/ 0132 February 03, 2026 Dorjilung Hydro Power Limited, Druk Green Power Corporation Limited (DGPC) invites sealed Bids from the eligible domestic bidders for the “Supply and Delivery of Digital Camera, Binoculars and Drone”.
The detailed NIT and Bidding documents are available on the DGPC and Dorjilung website: (www.drukgreen.bt) (www.dorjilung.bt) Bid shall be received on or before February 17, 2026 up to 15.00 hrs.(BST) and will be opened on the same day at 15:30 hrs.
Head Contracts and Procurement Division Agency: DRUK GREEN POWER CORPORATION LIMITED Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Invitation for Bids Status: Published Value: 25790.0 USD
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals