Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

procurement of Expert tables

Contract Award Project: P175167-Ethiopia Program for Results (Hybrid) for Strengthening Primary Health Care Services. Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B9194 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-ICS-492843-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: procurement of Expert tables Notice Version No: 0 Date Notificat…

Source ID: WB-OP00409841

Estimated value

$300,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175167-Ethiopia Program for Results (Hybrid) for Strengthening Primary Health Care Services.

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B9194 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-ICS-492843-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: procurement of Expert tables Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/14 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KASSEMA ABYSSINA TRADING/ PREMIER FURNITUR (1036559) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6629953.00 Signed Contract price ETB 6629953.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): IDEAL HOUSE & OFFICE FURNITURE IMPORTER (1036566) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12010550.00 GM FURNITURE SC (1036567) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6633625.00 Rejected Bidder(s): BRIGHT OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING (1036569) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: Immigration and Citizenship Service Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 300000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryHealthcare & Medical
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateNov 19, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 19, 2025
Estimated value$300,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerImmigration and Citizenship Service
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationImmigration and Citizenship Service

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175167- Ethiopia Program for Results (Hybrid) for Strengthening Primary Health Care Services. - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175167- Ethiopia Program for Results (Hybrid) for Strengthening Primary Health Care Services. - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

GoodsEthiopiaprocurementexperttablesissuedimmigrationcitizenshipserviceethiopianoticecovers