Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Factory Inputs for Farmer Training Centers in Menge Woredas

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG FSRP-452195-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Factory inputs(Steel, wire mesh, tin, nails etc.) at the pro…

Source ID: WB-OP00410745

Estimated value

$17,610

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG FSRP-452195-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Factory inputs(Steel, wire mesh, tin, nails etc.) at the program weredas(Menge) for Strengthening farmer training Centers.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/08 Duration of Contract 40 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BERIHUN BUILDING SHOP (1038388) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 46415.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 46415.00 Signed Contract price ETB 46415.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DESALEGN NEBRET CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS WHOLESALE (1038389) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 47000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 47000.00 EBRAHIM ALI YEMER BUILDING MATERIAL RETAIL (1037537) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 47100.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 47100.00 Agency: Benishangul-Gumuz Region Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 17610.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2025
Estimated value$17,610
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBenishangul-Gumuz Region
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBenishangul-Gumuz Region

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

factory inputs procurementsteel materialswire meshtin procurementnails supplyfarmer training centersagricultural infrastructureMenge woredas