Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Uganda Digital Acceleration Project ICT Equipment Procurement for Training Centre

Contract Award Project: P171305-Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68980 Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-NITA-U-495466-GO-RFQ-2-2 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of ICT Equipment for PDPO Training Centre Notice Version No: 0 Date Notificatio…

Source ID: WB-OP00428985

Estimated value

$43,450

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P171305-Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68980 Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-NITA-U-495466-GO-RFQ-2-2 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of ICT Equipment for PDPO Training Centre Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/10 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ACCESS IT LTD (308618) PLOT 33, KANJOKYA STREET, KAMWOKYA, P.O.BOX 23913, KAMPALA, UGANDA Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening USD 43062.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 43062.00 Signed Contract price USD 43062.00 Rejected Bidder(s): CYBER BASE LIMITED (407543) P.

O.

BOX 25778, KAMPALA UGANDA Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening USD 73968.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 73968.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance MICRONET COMPUTERS (1063685) kampala Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening USD 39484.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 39484.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: National Information and Technology Authority - Uganda Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 43450.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUganda
Publish dateFeb 25, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 25, 2026
Estimated value$43,450
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Information and Technology Authority - Uganda
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Information and Technology Authority - Uganda

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Uganda - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P171305- Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Uganda - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P171305- Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Uganda - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P171305- Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Uganda - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P171305- Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Uganda - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P171305- Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

ICT equipment procurementUganda Digital Acceleration Projecttraining centregovernment contractWorld Bank projecttechnology infrastructurepublic procurementNITA Uganda