Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Ethiopia Urban Safety Net Project Seeks Industrial and Construction Materials

Invitation for Bids COUNTRY: Ethiopia NAME OF PROJECT : Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Credit No: IDA - D7320 Contract Title: Procurement of Industrials ,Finishing Construction materials& Water Line Installation Materials. Reference No.

Source ID: WB-OP00370811

Estimated value

$166,380

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Invitation for Bids COUNTRY: Ethiopia NAME OF PROJECT : Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Credit No: IDA - D7320 Contract Title: Procurement of Industrials ,Finishing Construction materials& Water Line Installation Materials. Reference No.

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateJul 29, 2025
Submission deadlineAug 11, 2025
Estimated value$166,380
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerOromya Regional State Urban Development and Housing Bureau
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailduressad1976@gmail.com
OrganizationOromya Regional State Urban Development and Housing Bureau

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P169943- Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P169943- Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

industrial equipmentconstruction materialswater line installationEthiopia urban developmentWorld Bank projectinfrastructure procurementsafety net programpublic tender