Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Agricultural Remote Sensing System in Tajikistan

Contract Award Project: P175952-Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8600 Bid/Contract Reference No: SRASP-RFB-GO-2025-07 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT equipment (hardware) for Agricultural Remote Sensing Analyzing System “A…

Source ID: WB-OP00429453

Estimated value

$200,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175952-Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8600 Bid/Contract Reference No: SRASP-RFB-GO-2025-07 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT equipment (hardware) for Agricultural Remote Sensing Analyzing System “AMIS REMOTE” Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/29 Duration of Contract 70 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ORMON (804676) Gafurova 38 street, Dushanbe, Tajikistan Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS 1533350.00 Signed Contract price TJS 1533350.00 Rejected Bidder(s): PIXEL (686752) Kurbon Rakhimov 78, Dushanbe 734000, Tajikistan Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS Reason for Rejection Non-compliance NAVITEH (1046628) Dushanbe, Drujbi Narodov, 62 Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided ORIYON JAM (818420) Appartment 54, Ispechak 5/2 st., Sino district, Dushanbe Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SHABON-2017 (894139) 136 Tursunzoda str., Tursunzoda tawn, Tajikistan Country: Tajikistan Bid Price at Opening TJS Evaluated Bid Price TJS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Project Implementation Unit under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tajikistan Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 200000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryTajikistan
Publish dateFeb 27, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 27, 2026
Estimated value$200,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Implementation Unit under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tajikistan
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationProject Implementation Unit under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tajikistan

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175952- Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175952- Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175952- Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175952- Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175952- Strengthening Resilience of the Agriculture Sector Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

agricultural remote sensingIT hardware procurementTajikistan agricultureAMIS REMOTE systemIDA-funded projectcompetitive biddingcontract awardagricultural technology