Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

IT Infrastructure Procurement for Livestock Market Information System in Ethiopia

Contract Award Project: P176517-De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0380 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOTRI-ETH-459270-GO-RFB-LOT BASED Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT infrastructure for the Stre…

Source ID: WB-OP00423776

Estimated value

$875,825

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176517-De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0380 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MOTRI-ETH-459270-GO-RFB-LOT BASED Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of IT infrastructure for the Strengthening Livestock Market Information System Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KENERA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PLC (932948) Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 776087.48 Signed Contract price USD 776087.48 Rejected Bidder(s): EDGE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES (1051584) A.A Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive IRACK IT SOLUTION (1051582) A.A Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BRIGHT STAR IMPORT AND EXPORT (1056793) AA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration - Ethiopia Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 875825.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$875,825
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Trade and Regional Integration - Ethiopia
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Trade and Regional Integration - Ethiopia

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

IT infrastructurelivestock market systemEthiopia procurementcontract awardmarket information systempastoral economiesWorld Bank projectpublic bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.